book online

Winter season 2018/2019

December 16, 2018 to Easter mondat April 17, 2019



The following booking conditions apply: Minimum lenght of stay: 3 night. Arrival and departure: daily
[contact-form-7 404 "Not Found"]

These result were transcribed from often-difficult-to-read offical result sheets very late at night. Please report spelling or team association errors to the webmaster. Winners seeking to collect price money must provide their mailing address at the race or by email to jjanowia@ucsd.edu by February 19, 2005.

Category: Collegiate Mens B
Number in race: 25
Distance: 45
Place Number Name Team
1 70 Max Foorman CPSLO
2 67 Sam Bere UCLA
3 74 John Denson CPSLO
4 73 Will Slader Cal Tech
5 54 Adam Foxman UCLA
6 72 Steven Ricchtazzi CPSLO
7 60 Max Perez UCI
8 65 Alan Lovewell UCSC
9 62 Aaron Paterson UCSB
10 59 Nils Tikkanen UCSC
11 50 Willie Chen UCSD
12 57 Matthew Rhyne UCI
13 61 Chris Heinrich UCI
14 63 Ronnie Clark SDSU
15 58 Justin Wolff UCSB
16 64 Tyler Corelitz UCSC
17 66 Jacob Beigea UCLA
18 52 Chris Nekarda UCSD
19 55 Louis De LaCruz CMA
20 68 John Spencer UCI
Category: Juniors 17/18
Number in race: 10
Distance: 45
Place Number Name Team
1 254 Austin Carol Unattached
2 252 Benjamin Bradshaw Bosch / ie bikes
3 257 BenjaminVolotzky Bicycle Johns
4 250 Austin Kirkland Major Motion
5 255 Alex Miller Bicycle Johns
6 251 Edward Sykes SDBC
7 260 Jorge Castillo ScNCA
8 253 Zachary Staine SDBC
9 256 Andrew Bosw Unattached
10 258 DNF
Category: Women 3/4/35+
Number in race: 23
Distance: 45
Place Number Name Team
1 903 Sue Davis So Coast
2 925 Julie Swail Unattached
3 923 Maureen O’Brien Adelante
4 907 Moira Coandy Helen’s Cycles
5 913 Robbi King So Coast
6 922 Laura Hines SC Velo
7 906 Jennifer Flenneil SC Velo
8 916 Nicette Quintero Jose Ole
9 902 Caroline Deahilof SDBC
10 911 Kelli Jones Veloce
11 920 Michelle Rhea SDBC
12 905 Kaycee Evans Adelante
13 912 Indrid Kerseht SDBC
14 926 Jessica Peterson So Bay
15 904 Beatrice Dormey Helen’s Cycles
16 910 Jamie Hughins Velocity
17 919 Anne Weinnigle Columbia
18 901 Bonnie Bourque Unattached
19 918 Ryanne Spadu SDBC
20 921 Jill Moore Jose Ole
Category: Collegiate Men C
Number in race: 45
Distance: 22
Place Number Name Team
1 110 Aaron Parrish UCSB
2 116 Richard Vosak UCSB
3 134 Ted Braun Claremont
4 156 Darren Leva Claremont
5 111 Matthew Costillo USC
6 124 Steven Sperling UCSC
7 121 Andrew Delaney UCI
8 138 Roccoz Hodante Claremont
9 144 Scott Borrelli CPSLO
10 142 Brian Mueller CPSLO
11 131 Chris Wehan UCSC
12 120 Michael Shen UCI
13 117 Barrett Aviman UCSB
14 132 Thomas Kayes Claremont
15 140 Mike Tettleten CPP
16 139 Michael Kelly CPSLO
17 105 Kajetan Rozga UCSD
18 115 Phillip Chang UCSB
19 113 Jeff Knox UCLA
20 128 Jesse Park UCLA
Category: Collegiate Women B
Number in race: 17
Distance: 22
Place Number Name Team
1 209 Linda Stiles UCI
2 201 Julia Lafranchise UCSD
3 207 Sarah Swanson USC
4 206 Tracy Kubas UCI
5 217 Erin Glines CPSLO
6 202 Shannon Eliot UCSD
7 205 Lana Eriksson UCSB
8 211 Nara Petty Claremont
9 215 Suhuyler Bartholomas CPSLO
10 204 Rachel Blsufixa UCSB
11 210 Maggie Fick Claremont
12 203 Jamie Ruke UCLA
13 216 Laurel Johnson CPSLO
14 213 Joni Cast CPSLO
15 212 Cerdyn Richardson Claremont
16 208 Arleen Garcia UCSB
17 214 Veronica DeGuzman UCSC
Category: Women Pro/1/2/3
Number in race: 17
Distance: 67
Place Number Name Team
1 965 Lynn Gagglioi Team Monex
2 960 Suzanne Sonye Helen’s/Trek
3 961 Laura Yoisten Diet Cheer Wire
4 958 Tamara Noten Trek
5 954 Jennifer Reither Unattached
6 955 Monique Sawick Mata
7 950 Betsy Bloom-Coaler Bicycle Johns
8 956 Laura Erker Amgen
9 962 Carol Lynn Neal Paramount
10 957 Tamara House Hi Tech Bikes
11 963 Gabriela Gonzalez-Steime Velo Bella
12 953 Melinda Johnson Paramount
13 951 Susan Cooper Bicycle Johns
14 959 Debbie Durand Helen’s/Trek
15 964 Annette Padilla Hi Tech Bikes
Category: Men 4
Number in race: 77
Distance: 45
Place Number Name Team
1 618 Sean Donovan Hi Tech Bikes
2 624 Gustavo Corona Amgen
3 653 Eric Ryba Suncoast Velo
4 630 Chris Kitchen Veloworx
5 627 Chan Huynh Celo Pacific
6 637 Blaine Maas Ranchos
7 679 Guillirmo Boza Mist Rx
8 661 Nao Yamashita Adelante
9 644 Jeremy Patapoff Paramount
10 667 Leonard Sandoval Team Ape
11 625 Love Gutierrez Paramount
12 642 Adam Pacal SDBC
13 675 Simon Nuno PAA
14 610 Greg Christian Pro Cyclery
15 629 Brian Keller Cycle Veloce
16 664 Chris Supchack PAA
17 615 Eric Davis Veloworx
18 676 Charlie Harris Santa Clarita
19 611 Peter Colin PAA
20 620 Jason Eddy Ranchos
Category: Men 5-a
Number in race: 50
Distance: 45
Place Number Name Team
1 746 Tim Strelecki Badspot Ledge
2 740 Ian Pyott NOVA
3 730 Dirk Timaes Radsport
4 714 Jon Flagg Veloce
5 713 Jeff Fieldhack Ranchos
6 732 Derrick Melberg Unattached
7 727 Paul LeBarton Swamis
8 715 Patrick Furtaw Unattached
9 739 Randy Pruitt Bikes
10 757 Jason Lewiss Adelante
11 708 Michael Collins Coast Velo
12 749 Tim Tapply Unattached
13 704 Anthony Borosi Amgen
14 706 Bryan Burgess Unattached
15 718 Paul Greubill Ranchos
16 781 Edward Jolley Ranchos
17 734 Kevin Miller Velo Sport
18 733 Chritiano Mendez SoCal Velo
19 705 Josh Bunz Coast Velo
20 737 Jose Nilo Encore Credit
Category: Men 5-b
Number in race: 36
Distance: 45
Place Number Name Team
1 782 Mauro Martinez Veloz
2 781 Israel Rodriguez Veloz
3 770 Andrea Martinelli Unattached
4 751 Jon Van Dallen Ranchos
5 750 Damien Trevino Unattached
6 767 Justin Hobilt Unattached
7 764 John Richie Velo Sport
8 754 Travis Wilkenson LaGrange
9 774 Bob Estos SDBC
10 783 Mike Byrn Unattached
11 756 Ken Zaccardelli Velo Sport
12 765 Randy Lewis Bike
13 753 Colin Walsh Unattached
14 773 Steven Steiner Celo Pacific
15 778 D DiLoreto 5-Star Fish
16 769 Douglas Krutil Unattached
17 779 Banner Moffet PAA
18 773 James Gardner Unattached
19 785 Wayne Brandt Crown City
20 775 Charlie Wynkey PAA
Category: Collegiate Women A
Number in race: 7
Distance: 45
Place Number Name Team
1 151 Amber Rais Stanford
2 156 Thea Rusthoven CPSLO
3 154 Brooke Miller UCSC
4 150 Ashley Medin UCSD
5 155 Shanti Webb UCSC
6 152 Winnie Chan UCSD
Category: Men Pro/1/2
Number in race: 60
Distance: 90
Place Number Name Team
1 852 Jason Bausch Seasilver
2 829 Giancarlo Checchi Team Monex
3 832 Chris Walker Labor Power
4 841 Peter Anderson Carina Homes
5 855 Adam Livingston Seasilver
6 820 Bartek Fidelus Ranchos
7 801 Geoffrey Rapoport McGuire
8 840 Jacob Erker Symmetrics
9 837 Gregory Bourque Seasilver
10 857 Thomas Darby U.S. National
11 858 Stephen Cozza U.S. National
12 843 Scott Wingo Vegas Velo
13 847 Thurlow Rogers Vision Velo
14 835 Juan Carlos Hernandez Ghost Racing
15 802 Sean Kammann Amgen
16 805 Josh Horowitz LaGrange
17 822 Josh Webster UCC
18 819 Todd Terlicki Helen’s Cycles
19 849 Stephen Ferretti So Cal Cycling
20 838 Burke Swindelhurst Seasilver
Category: Collegiate Men A
Number in race: 26
Distance: 67
Place Number Name Team
1 5 David Pierce Stanford
2 25 Osvaldo Olmos CPSLO
3 12 Brian Duff USC
4 9 Richard Pego UCLA
5 4 Alton Dunnigan CMA
6 13 Ken Hanson CPSLO
7 19 Jared Shimizu SDSU
8 11 Alan Jacobsen USC
9 14 Chris DuBois Claremont
10 6 Chris Montague-Breakwell Stanford
11 22 Brian Cole SDSU
12 2 Jared Janowiak UCSD
13 10 Matt Post UCSB
14 24 Matt Purvis UCI
15 8 Karl Nielsen UCSB
16 15 Everett Hauser SDSU
17 21 Chad MacDonald SDSU
18 23 Ryan MacDonald SDSU
19 7 Mark Blackwalder Claremont
20 3 Brian Quan UCSD
Category: Men 3
Number in race:
Distance: 67
Place Number Name Team
1 531 Rudy Napolitano Big Orange
2 543 Allen Wagenbach Claremont
3 548 Chris Barton Bicycles of Cla
4 519 David Howell Glaceau
5 534 Tomas Roba Carina
6 552 Sergio Hernandez Veloworx
7 512 Matt Freemon Redlands
8 554 Amon Pease IE Bikes
9 524 Stoney Landers Delta Cases
10 505 Chris Carlson Vegas Velo
11 522 Herb Johnson SDBC
12 516 Ryan Gibson Pro Cyclery
13 550 Joshua Underwood Team Carina
14 562 Tom Koerner Hi Tech Bikes
15 510 Cydric Fielder Velo Europa
16 547 Louis Zamudo Ranchos
17 551 Adrian Dison Don’s Bikes Rialto
18 533 Edgar Parra Sun Coast Velo
19 525 Jeff Lawler Long Beach Elite
20 532 Craig Nebeker Ranchos
Category: Masters 35+
Number in race: 48
Distance: 67
Place Number Name Team
1 308 David Worthington Labor Power
2 330 Donovan Douglas Labor Power
3 328 Charles Hill Amgen
4 338 Michael Anker Amgen
5 323 Mark Fennell Simply Fit
6 427 Benny Parks Amgen
7 331 Johhn Emacs Specialized
8 302 Josephy Dagaboo Valley Cycling
9 343 Ronald Peterson Team Helen’s
10 312 Jeffrey Lalloway Labor Power
11 313 Joe Wenninger Unattached
12 327 Austin Mertimer Excel Sports
13 334 Kimberly Anderson Columbia
14 337 Ruger Wurtington Labor Power
15 342 Jeffrey Junsmo Big Orange
16 333 Alejandro Estrada Veloz
17 306 Michael Anderson Corina Homes
18 314 Pele Riley Excel Sports
19 305 Steven Muller Nomad
20 335 Jason Lilje Corina Homes
Category: Masters 45+
Number in race: 46
Distance: 67
Place Number Name Team
1 408 Lindsay Blount Simply Fit
2 442 Tim Black Sonance/Specialized
3 439 Arie Baker SD Cyclo Vets
4 414 Keith Kelterer Sonance/Specialized
5 428 Malcolm Hill Sonance/Specialized
6 412 Mathew Hahn Ranchos
7 430 Steven Strickler Sonance/Specialized
8 417 Lawrence Shannon Excel Sports
9 446 Michael Mueller Sonance/Specialized
10 436 Erik Flockoi Cycles Veloce
11 424 Mark Hoffenberg Sonance/Specialized
12 447 Phillip Coace SD Cyclo Vets
13 435 Randall Munein Sonance/Specialized
14 407 Greg Russell Allergo
15 405 Theodore O’Mala PAA
16 401 Michael Hines Ranchos
17 413 Michael Shade Ranchos
18 433 James Kuhn Sportsman’s Team 1
19 402 Mark Planellas So Cal Cycling
20 420 Brad House Peninsula Cycle Club

Copyright © 2020 UCSD Cycling Team. All Rights Reserved

Newsletter Subscribe

Subscribe and stay informed all the time!